17-21 May, 2017
The 15th Exhibition of Building &
Finishing Materials

Indonesia Convention Exhibition (ICE)
Jakarta, Indonesia

IndoBuildTech Programme List
Five Days of Building Technology Ideas Sharing with Prominent Figures

A regular agenda with IndoBuildTech. Five days of building & construction technology ideas shared by prominent figures. Indobuildtech Jakarta 2017 Business Programme feature the latest technology, innovations, and insights promoted by Exhibitors, Guest Experts and Industry Associations. Enrich your knowledge and empower yourself by being a part of advanced programmes only at IndoBuildTech Jakarta 2017 at ICE-BSD City.


For More Information, Please Contact:

Ms. Nia

  • Open For Public
  • Invitation Only

 Wednesday, 17-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
14:00 16:00 Green Building Financing by International Finance Corporation, World Bank Group Garuda 7

Thursday, 18-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
09:00 17:00 Smart City Forum: Smart Tourism - Reaching Global Audience, Strenghtening Local Ecosystem Nusantara 1
10:00 17:00 Short Course by Indonesia Association of Precast and Prestressed Companies (AP3I) Garuda 11
14:00 19:00 Bringing Smart Technology Into Hospitality and Infrastructure Buildings by GIEC Nusantara 2
14:00 17:00 Heavy Equipment Automation with Smart Technology to Support Green Infrastructure in Indonesia by Majalah Techno Konstruksi Garuda 5

Friday, 19-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
10:00 17:00 Short Course by Indonesia Association of Precast and Prestressed Companies (AP3I) Garuda 11
14:00 17:00 IndoBuildTech Architect Firms Forum Garuda 8
14.00 20.00 National BIM Conference Garuda 10B

Saturday, 20-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
    TBA TBA

Sunday, 21-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
09:00 17:00 Connecting Your Business to The World by Alumni of UKI Architecture Nusantara 1
09:00 17:00 Akademi Bambu Nusantara (ABN) Forum Garuda 12
14:00 17:00 Architecture Forum by Forum Komunikasi Mahasiswa Arsitektur Jakarta (FKMAJ) Nusantara 2
 
Wednesday, 17-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
09:00 11:30 Opening Ceremony Nusantara 1
09:00 17:00 Building Owner & Manager Association (BOMA) International Building & Facility Mangement Conference 2017 Garuda 6
09:00 17:00 Indonesian Institute of Architects (IAI) Banten Forum Garuda 12
09:00 17:00 Kohler Indonesia Forum Garuda 15
10:00 17:00 Forum of Indonesia Association of Precast and Prestressed Engineers (IAPPI) Garuda 1
10:00 17:00 Tatalogam Lestari - Distributor Forum Garuda 9B
11:30 13:00 Launching of The 32nd Trade Expo Indonesia (TEI), by Ministry of Trade Republic of Indonesia Nusantara 2
12:00 17:00 Forum of Indonesia Association of Quantity Surveyor (IQSI) Garuda 9A
13:00 17:00 Indonesia Association of Precast & Prestressed Engineers (IAPPI) National Conggress  Nusantara 1
14:00 17:00 Property Project Market Outlook by Tender Indonesia Garuda 5
14:00 17:00 Focus Group Discussion Artepolis by Institute Teknologi Bandung (ITB) Garuda 10A
14:00 17:00 Indonesian Association of Precast & Prestressed Companies (AP3I) National Conggress Garuda 11
14:00 18:00 Archinesia Academy Garuda 10B

 

Thursday, 18-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
09:00 17:00 Building Owner & Manager Association (BOMA) International Building & Facility Management Conference Garuda 6
09:00 17:00 Indonesian Institute of Architects (IAI) Banten Forum Garuda 12
09:00 17:00 Kohler Indonesia Forum Garuda 15
10:00 17:00 Indonesian Assocation of Precast and Prestressed Engineers (IAPPI) Forum Garuda 1
10:00 17:00 Tatalogam Lestari Distributor Forum Garuda 9B
12:00 17:00 Indonesian Assocation of Quantity Surveyor (IQSI) Forum Garuda 9A
12:00 17:00 National Assocation of Indonesian Consultants (INKINDO) Garuda 10A
14:00 17:00 Strategy Branding Products by G-Mark, Red Dot, ACE, Shengtai Garuda 8
14:00 18:00 Archinesia Academy Garuda 10B

Friday, 19-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
08:00 17:00 Office Space, Culture, Health & Lifestyle by Himpunan Desainer Interior Indonesia (HDII) Garuda 11
08:00 12:00 National BIM Conference Garuda 10A
09:00 17:00 Indonesian Institute of Architects (IAI) Banten Forum Garuda 12
09:00 17:00 Kohler Indonesia Forum Garuda 15
10:00 17:00 Indonesian Assocation of Precast and Prestressed Engineers (IAPPI) Forum Garuda 1
12:00 17:00 Indonesia Business Event Forum, by Indonesia Exhibition Companies Assocation (IECA-ASPERAPI) Nusantara 2
12:00 17:00 Indonesian Assocation of Quantity Surveyor (IQSI) Forum Garuda 9A
14:00 17:00 Indonesian Customs & Indonesia Logistics Association (ALI) Forum Garuda 6
14:00 17:00 "Adhistana" Trisakti University Architecture Alumni Forum Garuda 9B
18:00 21:00 IndoBuildTech Nite Nusantara 1

Saturday, 20-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
09:00 12:00 Round Table Discussion (RTD) by Archinesia Garuda 9B
09:00 17:00 Indonesian Institute of Architects (IAI) Banten Forum Garuda 12
09:00 17:00 Kohler Indonesia Forum Garuda 15
12:00 17:00 Indonesian Assocation of Quantity Surveyor (IQSI) Forum Garuda 9A
12:00 17:00 Trisakti University Forum - Landscape Architecture Programme Study Nusantara 2
13:00 17:00 The 25th FAA "New Progressive Kuala Lumpur Architects" by Archinesia Nusantara 1

Sunday, 21-May-2017
TIME PROGRAMME PLACE
12:00 17:00 Indonesian Assocation of Quantity Surveyor (IQSI) Forum Garuda 9A
16:00 18:00 The 25th FAA "City, People & Architecture by Archinesia" Garuda 5

News